Edit Content

shop

Useful Links

Legal

Privacy policy

https://sarmusa.com Privacy Policy

Type of website: Ecommerce Effective date: 1st day of May, 2019

https://sarmusa.com (the “Site”) is owned and operated by Sarm USA. Sarm USA is the data controller and can be contacted at: [email protected] (814) 618-8170 Purpose The purpose of this privacy policy (this “Privacy Policy”) is to inform users of our Site of the following:
  1. The personal data we will collect;
  2. Use of collected data;
  3. Who has access to the data collected;
  4. The rights of Site users; and
  5. The Site’s cookie policy.
This Privacy Policy applies in addition to the terms and conditions of our Site.
GDPR For users in the European Union, we adhere to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, known as the General Data Protection Regulation (the “GDPR”). For users in the United Kingdom, we adhere to the GDPR as enshrined in the Data Protection Act 2018. We have not appointed a Data Protection Officer as we do not fall within the categories of controllers and processors required to appoint a Data Protection Officer under Article 37 of the GDPR.
Consent By using our Site, users agree that they consent to:
  1. The conditions set out in this Privacy Policy.
When the legal basis for us processing your personal data is that you have provided your consent to that processing, you may withdraw your consent at any time. If you withdraw your consent, it will not make processing which we completed before you withdrew your consent unlawful. You can withdraw your consent by: Contacting [email protected].
Legal Basis for Processing We collect and process personal data about users in the EU only when we have a legal basis for doing so under Article 6 of the GDPR. We rely on the following legal basis to collect and process the personal data of users in the EU:
  1. Users have provided their consent to the processing of their data for one or more specific purposes.
Personal Data We Collect We only collect data that helps us achieve the purpose set out in this Privacy Policy. We will not collect any additional data beyond the data listed below without notifying you first. Data Collected Automatically When you visit and use our Site, we may automatically collect and store the following information:
  1. IP address;
  2. Location;
  3. Hardware and software details;
  4. Clicked links; and
  5. Content viewed.
Data Collected in a Non-Automatic Way We may also collect the following data when you perform certain functions on our Site:
  1. First and last name;
  2. Email address;
  3. Phone number; and
  4. Address.
This data may be collected using the following methods:
  1. Creating an account;
  2. Placing an order; and
  3. Subscribing to the newsletter.
How We Use Personal Data Data collected on our Site will only be used for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy or indicated on the relevant pages of our Site. We will not use your data beyond what we disclose in this Privacy Policy. The data we collect automatically is used for the following purposes:
  1. Statistics; and
  2. Marketing.
The data we collect when the user performs certain functions may be used for the following purposes:
  1. Communication; and
  2. Marketing.
Who We Share Personal Data With Employees We may disclose user data to any member of our organization who reasonably needs access to user data to achieve the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.
Other Disclosures We will not sell or share your data with other third parties except in the following cases:
  1. If the law requires it;
  2. If it is required for any legal proceeding;
  3. To prove or protect our legal rights; and
  4. To buyers or potential buyers of this company in the event that we seek to sell the company.
If you follow hyperlinks from our Site to another Site, please note that we are not responsible for and have no control over their privacy policies and practices.
How Long We Store Personal Data User data will be stored until the purpose of the data collected has been achieved. You will be notified if your data is kept longer than this period. How We Protect Your Personal Data In order to protect your security, we use the strongest available browser encryption and store all of our data on servers in secure facilities. All data is only accessible to our employees. Our employees are bound by strict confidentiality agreements, and a breach of this agreement would result in the employee’s termination. While we take all reasonable precautions to ensure that user data is secure and that users are protected, there always remains the risk of harm. The Internet as a whole can be insecure at times, and therefore we are unable to guarantee the security of user data beyond what is reasonably practical.
International Data Transfers We transfer user personal data to the following countries:
  1. Canada.
When we transfer user personal data, we will protect that data as described in this Privacy Policy and comply with applicable legal requirements for transferring personal data internationally. If you are located in the United Kingdom or the European Union, we will only transfer your personal data if:
  1. The country your personal data is being transferred to has been deemed to have adequate data protection by the European Commission or, if you are in the United Kingdom, by the United Kingdom adequacy regulations; or
  2. We have implemented appropriate safeguards in respect of the transfer. For example, the recipient is a party to binding corporate rules, or we have entered into standard EU or United Kingdom data protection contractual clauses with the recipient..
Your Rights as a User Under the GDPR, you have the following rights:
  1. Right to be informed;
  2. Right of access;
  3. Right to rectification;
  4. Right to erasure;
  5. Right to restrict processing;
  6. Right to data portability; and
  7. Right to object.
Children The minimum age to use our website is 18 years of age. We do not knowingly collect or use personal data from children under 16 years of age. If we learn that we have collected personal data from a child under 16 years of age, the personal data will be deleted as soon as possible. If a child under 16 years of age has provided us with personal data their parent or guardian may contact our privacy officer.
How to Access, Modify, Delete, or Challenge the Data Collected If you would like to know if we have collected your personal data, how we have used your personal data, if we have disclosed your personal data and to who we disclosed your personal data, if you would like your data to be deleted or modified in any way, or if you would like to exercise any of your other rights under the GDPR, please contact our privacy officer here: Patrick Stewart [email protected]
Do Not Track Notice Do Not Track (“DNT”) is a privacy preference you can set in certain web browsers. We do not track the users of our Site over time and across third-party websites and therefore do not respond to browser-initiated DNT signals.
How to Opt-Out of Data Collection, Use, or Disclosure In addition to the method(s) described in the How to Access, Modify, Delete, or Challenge the Data Collected section, we provide the following specific opt-out methods for the forms of collection, use, or disclosure of your personal data specified below:
  1. You can opt-out of the use of your personal data for marketing emails and text messages. You can opt-out by clicking “unsubscribe” at the bottom of any marketing email or updating your email preferences under “Your Account,” or texting STOP to opt out of text marketing.
Cookie Policy A cookie is a small file stored on a user’s hard drive by a website. Its purpose is to collect data relating to the user’s browsing habits. You can choose to be notified each time a cookie is transmitted. You can also choose to disable cookies entirely in your internet browser, but this may decrease the quality of your user experience. We use the following types of cookies on our Site:
  1. Functional cookies Functional cookies are used to remember the selections you make on our Site so that your selections are saved for your next visits;
  2. Analytical cookies Analytical cookies allow us to improve the design and functionality of our Site by collecting data on how you access our Site, for example, data on the content you access, how long you stay on our Site, etc.; and
  3. Targeting cookies Targeting cookies collect data on how you use the Site and your preferences. This allows us to personalize the information you see on our Site for you.
Modifications This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time in order to maintain compliance with the law and to reflect any changes to our data collection process. When we amend this Privacy Policy, we will update the “Effective Date” at the top of this Privacy Policy. We recommend that our users periodically review our Privacy Policy to ensure they are notified of any updates. If necessary, we may notify users by email of changes to this Privacy Policy. Complaints If you have any complaints about how we process your personal data, please contact us through the contact methods listed in the Contact Information section so that we can, where possible, resolve the issue. If you feel we have not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact a supervisory authority. You also have the right to make a complaint to a supervisory authority directly. You can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority by contacting [email protected]. Contact Information If you have any questions, concerns, or complaints, you can contact our privacy officer, Patrick Stewart, at: [email protected]

Contact Us

Fill out the form below and we will contact you as soon as possible.

Before contacting us, please visit our FAQ page

If you placed an order and didn’t receive an email, please check your spam folder and search for [email protected]

DISCLAIMER

By purchasing a Sarm USA product you agree to the following conditions:
  1. You are 18 years of age or over
  2. All Sarm USA products are intended for Research Purposes Only and are not intended to treat, cure or prevent any disease or illness
  3. Under no circumstances shall Sarm USA be liable for consequential damages whether purchases claim contract, negligence, strict liability or otherwise in purchasing Sarm USA products
  4. All information provided by Sarm USA is for informational and educational purposes only and is not to replace medical advice offered by medical professionals

Crazy Sale!

Get 20% off

On Your First Order!

Just enter your name and email to get your coupon code!